This Privacy and Cookies Policy governs the processing of personal data carried out as a result of accessing and using the www.alcoaxarquia.com website (hereinafter “the website”) owned by Alcoaxarquía S.L., with Company Tax Code B-93033702 and registered address at C/ Juan de Juanes, Parcelas 8-11; Pol. Ind. La Mata; 29700 Vélez Málaga (Malaga – Spain). This Policy also informs users about the Cookies used on the website.

Privacy Policy

By using the website, you will be classified as a user (hereinafter, the “User”), which implies knowledge and acceptance of all the conditions included in this Privacy Policy. Users shall read this Policy Privacy carefully each time they decide to use the website, since it may undergo changes.

Collection, processing and use of personal data on the website

Pursuant to the provisions set forth in the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR), you are hereby informed that in order to use any of the services offered via our website, you may need to provide us with certain personal data, which shall be incorporated into an automated database.

In compliance with the new provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, mandatory since May 2018, on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation), you are hereby informed that the data controller is Alcoaxarquía S.L. with registered address at C/ Juan de Juanes, Parcelas 8-11; Pol. Ind. La Mata; 29700 Vélez Málaga (Malaga – Spain).

In general terms, the data collected shall be processed with the aim of providing the services offered via the website or to handle any other relationships established with Alcoaxarquía S.L. as a result of requests, procedures or formalities carried out by Users via the website. The personal data to be processed shall be those submitted by users via the forms included on our website at any given time or via the emails sent by Users to the email addresses identified on the site, together with those generated while maintaining the relevant relationship.

All the fields marked as mandatory on any of the forms must be completed, therefore failing to complete any of these may result in us not being able to attend to users’ requests or provide the relevant services.

Furthermore, while collecting data, users may be asked to give consent for other purposes that are not directly related to the service or relevant relationship. If you do not agree to this additional processing, please check or uncheck the appropriate box.

Communications or assignment of data

The data collected on the www.alcoaxarquia.com website may be communicated to other companies in order to develop, maintain and control the legal relationship established or if legal authorisation has been given to do so.

Acceptance by users for their data to be processed or assigned in the manner established in this paragraph, shall always be revocable and shall not be retroactive.

Notwithstanding the provisions of the preceding paragraph, Alcoaxarquía S.L. shall not communicate Users’ personal data to any third parties, unless prior consent has been legally obtained to do so.

Accuracy, updating and retaining Users’ personal data

By submitting personal data via the relevant forms or by email to the relevant addresses, Users declare that the information and data provided are accurate and true, and that they are over 18 years of age. The website services are not aimed at users under the age of 18 years, therefore we do not request parental consent at any time. Users shall be responsible for updating their personal data.

Alcoaxarquía S.L. shall retain the personal data while necessary in order to provide the services or manage Users’ requests and, in any event, for the legally established retention periods.

Exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and objection

Users may object to the processing of any of their data that are not essential for the provision of the services offered on the website and to the use thereof for any purposes other than maintaining the relationship specified therein.

Users are duly informed and may therefore, at any given time, exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and objection to the processing of their data and revoke their consent and exercise their right to be forgotten, pursuant to legally established terms, by sending their request to the following email address: comercial@alcoaxarquia.es or to the following postal address: C/ Juan de Juanes, Parcelas 8-11; Pol. Ind. La Mata; 29700 Vélez Málaga (Malaga – Spain), attaching a copy of a document confirming their identity.

Commercial communications

If Users have given their consent to receive commercial communications, Alcoaxarquía S.L. may send Users commercial or advertising information by any means, including electronic means (email, SMS, etc.), including general information or information adapted to their individual characteristics, regarding the company’s products and services, including participation in raffles, events and satisfaction surveys.

In any event, Users may choose not to receive commercial communications at any given time by sending a communication to the postal or electronic addresses indicated in the preceding point or by using the specific means established in the actual commercial communications sent to them.

Links

The website may contain links to other websites unrelated to Alcoaxarquía S.L., therefore we cannot guarantee and we shall not be liable for the processing of personal data submitted by users on these websites. Therefore, we recommend checking the privacy policies of such sites.

Cookies Policy

Pursuant to Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI for its Spanish acronym), Consolidated text of 10 May 2014 (Articles 2 in relation to the definition of Appendix a), 22.2, 37, 38.4 g), 38.3 i)) Alcoaxarquía S.L. hereby informs users of its Cookies Policy. For more information about this policy or other website policies, please contact the company via the following email: comercial@alcoaxarquia.es.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small files that are downloaded and stored on users’ computers when they access certain websites, to store and recover browsing information on the particular machine. Cookies are now a fundamental part of how the Internet works, providing many advantages in delivering interactive services and enhancing navigation and the usability of our website. Please note that cookies cannot damage your computer and if they are enabled then they help us to identify and resolve errors.

Blocking and disabling Cookies

Users can allow, block or delete cookies installed on their computer by configuring their browser options installed on their computers. Please refer to the links below to manage cookies on the main internet browsers:

Information about Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/cookies-informacion-que-los-sitios-web-guardan-en-.

Information about Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-xl/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=”ie-10″

Information about Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042.

Information about Google: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647.